FRIDAY October 19

THEATER 1

6:00 PM - 7:15 PM: Narrative Feature Tomorrow followed by Q&A with Director Martha Pinson

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM: Kick off party at Watkins Glen Harbor Hotel


Saturday october 20

THEATER 1

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM: Narrative Short Block I:

Weeds

The Secret Nobody Knows

Three Courses followed by Q&A with Director/Writer/Producer Noah Pitifer

10:00 AM - 11:35 AM: Docuentary Feature The AT Experience

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM: True Love Schooner / Lunch Break

2:00 PM - 3:25 PM: Documentary Feature Brooklyn Roses followed by Q&A with Writer/Director/Producer Christine Noschese, Actress Sari Caine, Actor Stephen Girosulo, and Producer Ben Carney

4:00 PM -5:45 PM: Narrative Feature After Hours Trading

6:00 PM 6:30 PM: Watkins Glen Racing History followed by Q&A with Writer/Producer Kevin VanValkenburgh

6:45 PM - 7:00 PM: Jumpin’ Jack followed by Q&A with Director Grant Whitsitt

7:30 PM -9:30 PM: After Party at the Idlwilde Inn (Address: 1148, 1 Lakeview Ave, Watkins Glen, NY 14891)


Sunday october 21

THEATER 1

11:30 AM - 11:50AM: Documentaray Short Our Two Dads

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM: Narrative Short Block II

Writer’s Block followed by Q&A with Director Andy Whitlatch and Producer Alexandra Peter

Corpse Pose

Red River Valley followed by Q&A with Director Josh Meyerson and Writer Ryan Brandt

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM: Narrative Student Short Block

Juneau followed by Q&A with the New Roots Charter School

The Evolution of a Painting followed by Q&A with Writer/Director Juliette Zygarowicz

Grab Him By The—

Gnome Away From Home

Para Mi Madre

3:00 PM - 3:30 PM: Pig followed by Q&A with Holly McMahon

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM: Rustbelt Recovery followed by Q&A with Dana Wright

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: Filmmakers Panel @ The Seneca Lodge (3600 Walnut Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891) Martha Pinson, Christen Noschese, Cheryl Davis, moderated by Eric Hollenbeck

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM: Documentary Student Shorts

Facebeater

My Neighborhood

T(HE)Y

7:00 -7:30 PM: Running

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM: Narrative Short Block III

A Drawing

The Replacement

Dear Eloise followed by Q&A with Director Bryan Murphy

Dirty Old Man followed by Q&A with Writer/Director Sam Avery


 

THEATER 1

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM: Documentary Feature From Seed to Seed

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM: Narrative Feature Frontaliers Disaster

2:15 PM 4:15 PM: Closing Night Film The Astronot

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM: Awards Ceremony

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: Closing Night Party @ TBD location

monday october 22nd